Results
DATE
27/10/17
Al Qahwa
Doncaster
6f
Class 2
10/22
22/10/17
Dandyleekie
Southwell
1m
Class 5
7/8
21/10/17
Firmament
Ascot
1m
Class 2
8/20
21/10/17
Fieldsman
Catterick
7f
Class 4
7/14
14/10/17
Al Qahwa
York
6f
Class 2
10/20
10/10/17
Noah Amor
Newcastle
5f
Class 4
12/14
09/10/17
Dandyleekie
Pontefract
1m
Class 5
15/16
07/10/17
Firmament
Ascot
7f
Class 2
8/18
06/10/17
Fieldsman
Chelmsford
7f
Class 4
5/14
27/09/17
Dandyleekie
Redcar
1m
Class 5
3/12
27/09/17
Dandyleekie
Redcar
1m
Class 5
3/12
21/09/17
Dandyleekie
Pontefract
1m
Class 4
8/10
21/09/17
Fieldsman
Chelmsford
7f
Class 4
6/14
16/09/17
Me Before You
Musselburgh
5f
Class 5
9/14
16/09/17
Noah Amor
Chester
5f
Class 4
5/11
10/09/17
Al Qahwa
Curragh
6f
Class 2
2/22
10/09/17
Muscika
York
6f
Class 3
3/9
09/09/17
Firmament
Ascot
7f
Class 2
5/17
08/09/17
Noah Amor
Mussleburgh
5f
Class 5
2/9
02/09/17
Noah Amor
Beverley
5f
Class 5
2/11
01/09/17
Fieldsman
Thirsk
7f
Class 4
3/12
29/08/17
Dandyleekie
Ripon
6f
Class 5
9/11
25/08/17
Muscika
Newmarket
6f
Class 3
4/7
24/08/17
Firmament
York
1m
Class 2
3/17
22/08/17
Fieldsman
Yarmouth
7f
Class 3
2/7
19/08/17
Al Qahwa
Ripon
6f
Class 2
10/19
17/08/17
Firmament
Salisbury
1m
Group 3
5/6
17/08/17
Noah Amor
Beverley
5f
Class 5
1/10
16/08/17
Me Before You
Beverley
5f
Class 5
8/9
12/08/17
Fieldsman
Redcar
7f
Class 4
2/11
09/08/17
Dandyleekie
Pontefract
1m
Class 5
2/8
05/08/17
Al Qahwa
Goodwood
6f
Class 2
23/26
01/08/17
Noah Amor
Yarmouth
5f
Class 5
3/6
29/07/17
Firmament
Ascot
7f
Class 2
5/27
29/07/17
Al Qahwa
York
6f
Class 2
2/15
28/07/17
Fieldsman
York
6f
Class 4
8/17
27/07/17
Dandyleekie
Doncaster
6f
Class 5
7/11
24/07/17
Me Before You
Beverley
5f
Class 5
3/12
23/07/17
Muscika
Redcar
6f
Class 4
2/6
17/07/17
Dandyleekie
Ayr
6f
Class 4
7/10
15/07/17
Fieldsman
Ascot
7f
Class 4
7/14
15/07/17
Firmament
Ascot
7f
Group 2
6/7
10/07/17
Me Before You
Ripon
6f
Class 5
3/9
10/07/17
Muscika
Ayr
6f
Class 4
6/14
08/07/17
Dandyleekie
Haydock
6f
Class 4
7/12
01/07/17
Al Qahwa
Newcastle
7f
Class 2
9/13
29/06/17
Dandyleekie
Hamilton
6f
Class 4
6/9
22/06/17
Noah Amor
Ripon
6f
Class 5
5/6
15/06/17
Firmament
Leopardstown
7f
Group 3
5/7
10/06/17
Dandyleekie
Haydock
6f
Class 3
11/13
10/06/17
Al Qahwa
Newmarket
6f
Class 2
8/13
07/06/17
Dandyleekie
Hamilton
6f
Class 4
3/5
05/06/17
Fieldsman
Ayr
7f
Class 4
5/8
05/06/17
Muscika
Ayr
6f
Class 4
1/7
01/06/17
Noah Amor
Hamilton
5f
Class 5
4/6
31/05/17
Fieldsman
Ayr
7f
Class 4
4/10
27/05/17
Firmament
York
7f
Class 2
2/6
20/05/17
Fieldsman
Thirsk
1m
Class 4
10/14
20/05/17
Dandyleekie
Doncaster
6f
Class 4
3/14
17/05/17
Al Qahwa
York
6f
Class 2
1/16
17/05/17
Muscika
York
7f
Class 3
8/14
04/05/17
Daira Bridge
Redcar
7f
Class 6
3/9
04/05/17
Fieldsman
Redcar
7f
Class 4
6/9
03/05/17
Firmament
Ascot
1m
Class 1 (Listed)
3/7
30/04/17
Muscika
Thirsk
6f
Class 6
1/10
18/04/17
Fattsota
Southwell
1m 3
Class 6
5/5
28/03/17
Fattsota
Southwell
1m 8
Class 4
25/02/17
Fattsota
Fattsota
Class 3
Fattsota
Fattsota
Musselburgh
1m 8
Class 5
1/7
And They’re Off……………..
I know the weather feels like the middle of the jump season but the flat season is at last fully under way. The Gallop team are off to a flying start and despite the fact last week we had 3 seconds all horses are running well and look promising for the rest of the...
read moreGALLOP OPEN DAY – 10th MARCH
We are pleased to announce our 2nd Gallop Racing Open Day on the 10th March 11am start at Willow Farm {David O'Meara's yard}. A chance to view the Gallop string as they work on the gallops, meet other owners and the O'Meara team. Please contact Richard on 07710 010643...
read moreRichard@gallopracing.com
01302 708706
West End Farm, West End, Balne, Goole East Riding. DN140EH